What…..the FLIP.

20 05 2009

I’ve seen a lot of dumb shit on the interweb. But for some reason I’ve managed to avoid the train wreck that is Perez Hilton’s site…blog…or whatever the fuck that is.

That is, until today.

Like I said, I’ve seen a lot of dumb shit online, but this has got to be one of the most asinine ‘celebrity gossip’ site that I’ve ever had the displeasure of laying my eyes upon.

It felt like the site belonged to a mentally retarded 12 year old girl who is inhabiting the body of an idiot.

What’s the appeal? How can THIS make Perez Hilton a celebrity? Has The Simpsons taught us nothing?

“If you stop paying attention to the monsters, they’ll lose their powers.”

Advertisements




Hawt list…Part deux…sorta.

19 05 2009

So last week I posted my guilty-hawt list.

This time around, my not-guilty-hawt list…in no particular order:

15288__magneto_l

Ian Mckellan (as Magneto)

6a00c2252a729b8e1d00e398f20c150004-500pi

Tahmoh Penikett

10369734-10369737-slarge

Sondre Lerche

demetri-martin-important-things1

Demetri Martin

fans

Ben Browder

jamie

Jamie Oliver

jonathanrhysmeyers_02

Jonathan Rhys Meyers (ONLY from Bend it Like Beckham)

mtvlive_new_bio_daryn_j

Daryn Jones

patrick_stewart_03

Patrick (Make it So!) Stewart

Seann+William+Scott4

Seann William Scott (Phwoar)

topher grace

Topher Grace

Tom "Superman" Welling

trip
Connor Trinneer

And last (for now, anyway) but definitely not least…

ci1141

Ryan Phillippe





Apartment….

14 05 2009

It’s odd. I miss having everything in 1 room.

Now I have a bedroom. And an ‘office’…where my computer sits.

I miss not being able to lie in bed and watch stuff on my computer. Ryan refuses to put any visual distraction in the bedroom.

“A bedroom is for sleeping. Not for leaving movies running on all night long.”, he says.

I see his point. But I’d still like the choice to be able to watch stuff/surf in the comfort of bed. lol

Now, if I’m in bed and I want to watch something. I have to haul ass to the other side of the place and sit in a pretty uncomfortable chair to do so.

Just a thought. lol





Guilty….

11 05 2009

I’ve been wanting to do this for a while now. Don’t ask me why I want to admit to such things…but I figured it’d be kinda funny…well, to me, anyway.

So here we go:
People who I find hawt that I probably shouldn’t…in no particular order:

jonasbrothersrollingstone

The middle Jonas and the one on the right...I don't know their names.

danielradcliffedetailscover

Harry "Eyebrows" Potter, Daniel Radcliffe

zac-efron-rolling-stone-cover-03

Tran Effron

Taylor Lautner

Taylor "Jacob Black" Lautner

RupertGrintInt

Rupert "Ron Weasley" Grint

marc_price

Marc "Family Ties' Skippy" Price

 

And my most recent hawts,

robert-pattinson-gq-magazine-april-2009-02

Robert "Unicorn Hair" Pattinson

Anton Yelchin

Pavel "Anton Yelchin" Chekov

And yes. Chekov. Not the actor, but the character. lol

2 that I totally forgot about….

rtuk_feature_skandar_keynes_01

Skandar "Narnia" Keynes

And definitely not least…

rtuk_feature_william_moseley_01

William "King Peter" Moseley

And yet another addition….

HarryPrince

Prince "Hot Ginge" Harry